Glyceryl Stearate and Glyceryl Stearate SE are esterification products of glycerin and stearic acid. Glyceryl Stearate is a white or cream-colored wax-like solid. Glyceryl Stearate SE is a “Self-Emulsifying” form of Glyceryl Stearate that also contains a small amount of sodium and or potassium stearate.
www.cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient_details.php?ingredient... www.cosmeticsinfo.org/ingredient_details.php?ingredient_id=498
Glyceryl Stearate - Topic:Beauty - Online Encyclopedia ... Glyceryl Stearate and PEG 100 Stearate; PEG 100 Stearate: has a softening effect on the skin. Glyceryl Stearate: Serves as an emulsifier; Arlatone V-175 ...
en.mimi.hu/beauty/glyceryl_stearate.html en.mimi.hu/beauty/glyceryl_stearate.html
How to use the Organic Pharmacy Products. Since we use only the purest & highest grade natural and organic ingredients, a little goes a long way. We hand make everything in small batches to ensure you always get the best. ... Glyceryl stearate; A vegetable emulsifier.
www.theorganicpharmacy.com/about_ingredients.php?ingred... www.theorganicpharmacy.com/about_ingredients.php?ingredientID=84
PEG-100 (polyethylene glycol) stearate; PEG-150 (polyethylene glycol) distearate sodium cocosulfate sodium cocoyl isethionate sodium laureth sulfate sodium lauryl/laureth sulfate sodium myreth sulfate sodium myristoyl sarcosinate sodium stearate sorbitan stearate sucrose cocoate sucrose/glyceryl cocoate;
www.terressentials.com/ingredientguide.html
Glyceryl Stearate is derived from palm kernel, vegetable or soy oil and is also found naturally in the human body. It acts as a lubricant on the skin’s surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance (Source).
www.truthinaging.com/ingredients/glyceryl-stearate www.truthinaging.com/ingredients/glyceryl-stearate
Welcome to Skin Deep; Cosmetic Safety Database by Environmental Working Group ... We're experiencing unusual volume, please check back later or try again.
www.cosmeticsdatabase.com/ingredient.php?ingred06=70265... www.cosmeticsdatabase.com/ingredient.php?ingred06=702658
Glyceryl stearate - Identification, toxicity, use, water pollution potential, ecological toxicity and regulatory information ... Chemical Identification and Use for Glyceryl stearate ... Signs and Symptoms of Glyceryl stearate Poisoning...
www.pesticideinfo.org/Detail_Chemical.jsp?Rec_Id=PC3313... www.pesticideinfo.org/Detail_Chemical.jsp?Rec_Id=PC33134
Glyceryl Stearate is also known as glyceryl monostearate and is commonly used as a primary emulsifer and/or auxiliary emulsifier in a wide range of cosmetic formulations. ... INCI: glyceryl stearate...
www.naturebath.com/glyceryl_stearate_1.html www.naturebath.com/glyceryl_stearate_1.html
This item is glyceryl stearate and is used in the creation and/or manufacturing of cosmetic products of all types. ... Suppliers organoleptics properties safety references cosmetics Home Page ... glycerol stearate...
www.thegoodscentscompany.com/data/rw1055001.html
Triesters of glycerin and aliphatic acids, known generically as glyceryl triesters and specifically as Trilaurin, etc., are used in cosmetic products as occlusive skin-conditioning agents and/or non-aqueous viscosity-increasing agents.
ijt.sagepub.com/cgi/content/abstract/20/4_suppl/61