Did you mean: dino oil tree
Calophyllum inophyllum - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Calophyllum inophyllum is a large evergreen. It is native from East Africa, southern coastal India to Malesia and Australia. Nowadays it is widely cultivated in all tropical regions of the world, i...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Calophyllum_inophyllum
Dilly-dally - Definition of Dilly-dally at Dictionary.com a free online dictionary with pronunciation, synonyms, and translation of Dilly-dally. Look it up now! ... Copy & paste this link to your blog or website to reference this page ... dillseed oil...
dictionary.reference.com/browse/dilly-dally
True kamani is a large attractive spreading tree up to 60 feet high, ... The kernel is called a "punnai nut" in some areas of the Pacific, and the oil is dark, green, thick and called "dilo oil." Sometimes this oil is useful for lomi lomi, massage, especially when enhanced with coconut oil or flower fragrances.
www.canoeplants.com/kamani.html
Glossary of names in Indian Languages ... ; Bengali : KATH CHAMPA, SULTAN CHAMPA; Kannada : PONNE, PUNNEKAI, SURHONNE, VUMA; Malayalam : PUNNA, DHERUPUNNA; Marathi : UNDI, UDI, UNDAGI; Sanskrit : ... Tribe : CALOPHYLLEAE; Genus : CALOPHYLLUM; Species : C. INOPHYLLUM; English : DILO OIL TREE; Tree : ALEXANDRIAN LAUREL;
wiki.encyclopaediaindica.com/~encyclo3/wiki/index.php?t... wiki.encyclopaediaindica.com/~encyclo3/wiki/index.php?title=DILO_OIL_TREE
About Dilo: The Fiji Islands are home to the sacred Dilo tree, also known as the ... For this reason, Dilo oil is widely used as a traditional topical aid. ...
www.amazon.com/Pure-Fiji-Dilo-Rescue-Gel/dp/B000F5M468 www.amazon.com/Pure-Fiji-Dilo-Rescue-Gel/dp/B000F5M468
(English) : alexandrian laurel, beauty leaf, dilo oil tree, oil nut tree; (Filipino) : bitaog, palo maria; (Hindi) : sultanachampa, surpan, surpunka, undi; (Malay) : bentagor bunga, pegana laut, penaga pudek; (Sanskrit) : nagachampa, punnaga;
www.worldagroforestry.org/sea/Products/AFDbases/AF/asp/... www.worldagroforestry.org/sea/Products/AFDbases/AF/asp/SpeciesInfo.asp?SpID=2
It is a low branching tree from India and the Western Pacific and grows in many islands throughout Polynesia. The Dilo tree draws its sustenance directly from nutrient rich warm waters of the ocean. ... The somewhat poisonous kernel of the fruit yields "dilo oil," a thick, dark-green substance used medicinally and for...
babasiga.blogspot.com/2007/01/fiji-dilo-tree.html babasiga.blogspot.com/2007/01/fiji-dilo-tree.html
sultanachampa, punnang, kathchampa (Bengali); ph'ông, ponnyet (Burmese); oil nut tree, beauty leaf, Borneo mahogany, dilo oil tree, alexandrian laurel ...
communityforests.iglooprojects.com/download/ourproject/... communityforests.iglooprojects.com/download/ourproject/pembaislan/treespecie/calophyllu
COMMON NAMES Alexandrian laurel, Borneo mahogany, Dilo oil tree, Dingkaran, Bintangor laut, Penaga laut, Penaga, Beach calophyllum, Palo maria, Bitaog, Ponnyet, Ph'ong, Krathing, Saraphee naen, Poon, Sultanachampa, Punnag, Kath champa, Vuma, Honne, Hoohonae, Nameru, Naowakan, Suragi, Surahonne, Punna, Undi, Surangi,
ecocrop.fao.org/ecocrop/srv/en/cropView?id=588
Day In the Life Of ... ; How to thank TFD for its existence? Tell a friend about us, add a link to this page, add the site to iGoogle, or visit webmaster's page for free fun content. ... DILO; Dilo Oil Tree; Dilobocondyla bangalorica; Dilofo; Dilog; Dilog; Dilogarithm; Dilogarithm; Dilogical;
acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/DILO acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/DILO
Did you mean: dino oil tree